Logo arc image image
GATACA
  • Pin/Unpin Search
  • Pin/Unpin Details
Status:
Global Actions
Concepts: 0 (0)   Selected: 0 (0
Clear All Selections
 
Search
Text Search Results
Text Search Query:
none
Text Search Options:
none

Guided Help

Text Search Results
GraphTree Minimize or Maximize this Category
 Disease: 0
No results.
 Concepts (w/Genes): 0 (0)   Selected (w/genes): 0 (0)
GraphTree Minimize or Maximize this Category
 Anatomy: 0
No results.
 Concepts (w/Genes): 0 (0)   Selected (w/genes): 0 (0)
Minimize or Maximize this Category
 Gene: 0
No results.
 Concepts (w/Genes): 0 (0)   Selected (w/genes): 0 (0)
GraphTree Minimize or Maximize this Category
 Jax Mouse Phenotype: 0
No results.
 Concepts (w/Genes): 0 (0)   Selected (w/genes): 0 (0)
GraphTree Minimize or Maximize this Category
 Human Phenotype: 0
No results.
 Concepts (w/Genes): 0 (0)   Selected (w/genes): 0 (0)
GraphTree Minimize or Maximize this Category
 Gene Ontology: Biological Processes: 0
No results.
 Concepts (w/Genes): 0 (0)   Selected (w/genes): 0 (0)
GraphTree Minimize or Maximize this Category
 Gene Ontology: Cellular Component: 0
No results.
 Concepts (w/Genes): 0 (0)   Selected (w/genes): 0 (0)
GraphTree Minimize or Maximize this Category
 Gene Ontology: Molecular Function: 0
No results.
 Concepts (w/Genes): 0 (0)   Selected (w/genes): 0 (0)
Minimize or Maximize this Category
 Pathway: 0
No results.
 Concepts (w/Genes): 0 (0)   Selected (w/genes): 0 (0)
GraphTree Minimize or Maximize this Category
 Drug: 0
No results.
 Concepts (w/Genes): 0 (0)   Selected (w/genes): 0 (0)
Minimize or Maximize this Category
 Genomic Expression Atlas --
      Microarray Datasets: 0
No results.
 Concepts (w/Genes): 0 (0)   Selected (w/genes): 0 (0)
Minimize or Maximize this Category
 PubMed: 0
No results.
 Concepts (w/Genes): 0 (0)   Selected (w/genes): 0 (0)
GraphTree Minimize or Maximize this Category
 CoExpression Atlas: 0
No results.
 Concepts (w/Genes): 0 (0)   Selected (w/genes): 0 (0)
Minimize or Maximize this Category
 CoExpression: 0
No results.
 Concepts (w/Genes): 0 (0)   Selected (w/genes): 0 (0)
Minimize or Maximize this Category
 Interactions: 0
No results.
 Concepts (w/Genes): 0 (0)   Selected (w/genes): 0 (0)
Details
Link-It Detail - Disease - Adverse Event Associated with the Gastrointestinal System
Debug Stats
  • ### Total Build Time: 165 ms 44.294 KB
  • CONCEPT_NAME gt=3 ms Completed: 3 ms rowSize= 412 bytes
  • CONCEPT_SOLR_HIT_STATS gt=0 Completed: 0 ms rowSize= 14 bytes
  • Skipping details on: CONCEPT_DEFINITION gt=NONE 0 Completed: 0 ms rowSize= 0 bytes
  • Skipping details on: CONCEPT_SYNONYM gt=NONE 0 Completed: 0 ms rowSize= 0 bytes
  • Skipping details on: CONCEPT_TEXT gt=NONE 0 Completed: 0 ms rowSize= 0 bytes
  • CONCEPT_SEMANTIC_TYPE gt=2 ms Completed: 2 ms rowSize= 14 bytes
  • Skipping details on: CONCEPT_NAMESPACE gt=NONE 0 Completed: 0 ms rowSize= 0 bytes
  • CONCEPT_PARENTS gt=0 Completed: 0 ms rowSize= 7 bytes
  • CONCEPT_CHILDREN gt=0 Completed: 0 ms rowSize= 8 bytes
  • CONCEPT_ANCESTRAL_ROOTS gt=0 Completed: 0 ms rowSize= 15 bytes
  • CONCEPT_RELATIONSHIPS gt=115 ms Completed: 115 ms rowSize= 11.794 KB
  • CONCEPT_GENES gt=33 ms Completed: 33 ms rowSize= 30.837 KB
  • CONCEPT_XREFS gt=12 ms Completed: 12 ms rowSize= 1.190 KB
  • CONCEPT_ANCILLARY gt=0 Completed: 0 ms rowSize= 14 bytes
  • Reload Stats
Disease (1)
Adverse Event Associated with the Gastrointestinal System C1559265
Relationships (39)

Relation Types:
diso_​to_​diso : 39


Relationships:
isa : 39
Page Size
Current 25
  Page 1 of 2
Prior Page
Current 1
Relation TypeCo-Occuring
Concept Count
RelationshipConcept
DISO_to_DISOisaimg Abdominal Distension or Bloating Adverse Event C1559313
DISO_to_DISOisaimg Adverse Event Associated with Dentures or Dental Prostheses C1559296
DISO_to_DISOisaimg Adverse Event Associated with the Teeth C1559304
DISO_to_DISOisaimg Anal Incontinence Adverse Event C1560462
DISO_to_DISOisaimg Anorexia Adverse Event C1963063
DISO_to_DISOisaimg Ascites (non-malignant) C1559271
DISO_to_DISOisaimg Colitis Adverse Event C1963084
DISO_to_DISOisaimg Constipation Adverse Event C1963087
DISO_to_DISOisaimg Dehydration Adverse Event C1963090
DISO_to_DISOisaimg Dental: teeth development C1559292
DISO_to_DISOisaimg Diarrhea Adverse Event C1963091
DISO_to_DISOisaimg Dysphagia Adverse Event C1560331
DISO_to_DISOisaimg Enteritis Adverse Event C1560337
DISO_to_DISOisaimg Esophagitis Adverse Event C1963106
DISO_to_DISOisaimg Flatulence Adverse Event C1962956
DISO_to_DISOisaimg Gastritis Adverse Event C1560435
DISO_to_DISOisaimg Gastrointestinal Fistula Adverse Event C1560348
DISO_to_DISOisaimg Gastrointestinal Ileus Adverse Event C1560456
DISO_to_DISOisaimg Gastrointestinal Leak Adverse Event Including Anastomotic Leak C1560468
DISO_to_DISOisaimg Gastrointestinal Necrosis Adverse Event C1556477
DISO_to_DISOisaimg Gastrointestinal Obstruction Adverse Event C1556534
DISO_to_DISOisaimg Gastrointestinal Perforation Adverse Event C1880932
DISO_to_DISOisaimg Gastrointestinal Stricture and Stenosis Adverse Event Including Anastomotic Stricture and Stenosis C1559367
DISO_to_DISOisaimg Gastrointestinal Ulcer Adverse Event C1559461
DISO_to_DISOisaimg Heartburn or Dyspepsia C1560447
Genes (38)

Species:
human : 38
Page Size
Current 25
  Page 1 of 2
Prior Page
Current 1
SpeciesGeneGeneIdGene NameEvidence
HumanLOC100507436100507436
img GENERIF, Score=694, Pubmed Id: 12370336, UMLKSK CUI: C1559265
HumanCD24100133941CD24 molecule
img GENERIF, Score=660, Pubmed Id: 18413748, UMLKSK CUI: C1559265
HumanGSDMB55876gasdermin B
img GENERIF, Score=1000, Pubmed Id: 18038310, UMLKSK CUI: C1559265
HumanITLN155600intelectin 1 (galactofuranose binding)
img GENERIF, Score=694, Pubmed Id: 15777968, UMLKSK CUI: C1559265
HumanEML427436echinoderm microtubule associated protein like 4
img GENERIF, Score=1000, Pubmed Id: 18414414, UMLKSK CUI: C1559265
HumanDKK227123dickkopf WNT signaling pathway inhibitor 2
img GENERIF, Score=694, Pubmed Id: 18461655, UMLKSK CUI: C1559265
HumanCLCA422802chloride channel accessory 4
img GENERIF, Score=660, Pubmed Id: 15490240, UMLKSK CUI: C1559265
HumanB3GNT210678UDP-GlcNAc:betaGal beta-1,3-N-acetylglucosaminyltransferase 2
img GENERIF, Score=1000, Pubmed Id: 14686931, UMLKSK CUI: C1559265
HumanSOCS18651suppressor of cytokine signaling 1
img GENERIF, Score=694, Pubmed Id: 15198092, UMLKSK CUI: C1559265
HumanVEGFA7422vascular endothelial growth factor A
img GENERIF, Score=660, Pubmed Id: 14719080, UMLKSK CUI: C1559265
HumanTLR57100toll-like receptor 5
img GENERIF, Score=660, Pubmed Id: 16179598, UMLKSK CUI: C1559265
HumanTLR27097toll-like receptor 2
img GENERIF, Score=660, Pubmed Id: 15501775, UMLKSK CUI: C1559265
HumanTFF17031trefoil factor 1
img GENERIF, Score=660, Pubmed Id: 12034770, UMLKSK CUI: C1559265
HumanSHH6469sonic hedgehog
img GENERIF, Score=660, Pubmed Id: 17102592, UMLKSK CUI: C1559265
HumanRPL136137ribosomal protein L13
img GENERIF, Score=694, Pubmed Id: 16786168, UMLKSK CUI: C1559265
HumanRAF15894v-raf-1 murine leukemia viral oncogene homolog 1
img GENERIF, Score=660, Pubmed Id: 12490852, UMLKSK CUI: C1559265
HumanPPARG5468peroxisome proliferator-activated receptor gamma
img GENERIF, Score=694, Pubmed Id: 17287921, UMLKSK CUI: C1559265
HumanABCB15243ATP-binding cassette, sub-family B (MDR/TAP), member 1
img GENERIF, Score=694, Pubmed Id: 17922049, UMLKSK CUI: C1559265
HumanPDGFRA5156platelet-derived growth factor receptor, alpha polypeptide
img GENERIF, Score=660, Pubmed Id: 17566086, UMLKSK CUI: C1559265
HumanMLH14292mutL homolog 1, colon cancer, nonpolyposis type 2 (E. coli)
img GENERIF, Score=827, Pubmed Id: 18094436, UMLKSK CUI: C1559265
HumanMBL24153mannose-binding lectin (protein C) 2, soluble
img GENERIF, Score=1000, Pubmed Id: 16112196, UMLKSK CUI: C1559265
HumanKIT3815v-kit Hardy-Zuckerman 4 feline sarcoma viral oncogene homolog
img GENERIF, Score=660, Pubmed Id: 15224284, UMLKSK CUI: C1559265
img GENERIF, Score=694, Pubmed Id: 11786393, UMLKSK CUI: C1559265
img GENERIF, Score=660, Pubmed Id: 12759497, UMLKSK CUI: C1559265
HumanIL63569interleukin 6 (interferon, beta 2)
img GENERIF, Score=694, Pubmed Id: 17950274, UMLKSK CUI: C1559265
HumanIGH@3492
img GENERIF, Score=660, Pubmed Id: 18538438, UMLKSK CUI: C1559265
HumanHLA-G3135
img GENERIF, Score=660, Pubmed Id: 17716911, UMLKSK CUI: C1559265
XRefs (1)

XRef Types:
cui : 1


ToppGene Datasets:
none : 1
ToppGene DatasetsXRef TypeXRef IdXRefValuesSourceTop % Rank
CUIimg C1559265Adverse Event Associated with the Gastrointestinal System0self