Logo arc image image
GATACA
  • Pin/Unpin Search
  • Pin/Unpin Details
Status:
Global Actions
Concepts: 0 (0)   Selected: 0 (0
Clear All Selections
 
Search
Text Search Results
Text Search Query:
none
Text Search Options:
none

Guided Help

Text Search Results
GraphTree Minimize or Maximize this Category
 Disease: 0
No results.
 Concepts (w/Genes): 0 (0)   Selected (w/genes): 0 (0)
GraphTree Minimize or Maximize this Category
 Anatomy: 0
No results.
 Concepts (w/Genes): 0 (0)   Selected (w/genes): 0 (0)
Minimize or Maximize this Category
 Gene: 0
No results.
 Concepts (w/Genes): 0 (0)   Selected (w/genes): 0 (0)
GraphTree Minimize or Maximize this Category
 Jax Mouse Phenotype: 0
No results.
 Concepts (w/Genes): 0 (0)   Selected (w/genes): 0 (0)
GraphTree Minimize or Maximize this Category
 Human Phenotype: 0
No results.
 Concepts (w/Genes): 0 (0)   Selected (w/genes): 0 (0)
GraphTree Minimize or Maximize this Category
 Gene Ontology: Biological Processes: 0
No results.
 Concepts (w/Genes): 0 (0)   Selected (w/genes): 0 (0)
GraphTree Minimize or Maximize this Category
 Gene Ontology: Cellular Component: 0
No results.
 Concepts (w/Genes): 0 (0)   Selected (w/genes): 0 (0)
GraphTree Minimize or Maximize this Category
 Gene Ontology: Molecular Function: 0
No results.
 Concepts (w/Genes): 0 (0)   Selected (w/genes): 0 (0)
Minimize or Maximize this Category
 Pathway: 0
No results.
 Concepts (w/Genes): 0 (0)   Selected (w/genes): 0 (0)
GraphTree Minimize or Maximize this Category
 Drug: 0
No results.
 Concepts (w/Genes): 0 (0)   Selected (w/genes): 0 (0)
Minimize or Maximize this Category
 Genomic Expression Atlas --
      Microarray Datasets: 0
No results.
 Concepts (w/Genes): 0 (0)   Selected (w/genes): 0 (0)
Minimize or Maximize this Category
 PubMed: 0
No results.
 Concepts (w/Genes): 0 (0)   Selected (w/genes): 0 (0)
GraphTree Minimize or Maximize this Category
 CoExpression Atlas: 0
No results.
 Concepts (w/Genes): 0 (0)   Selected (w/genes): 0 (0)
Minimize or Maximize this Category
 CoExpression: 0
No results.
 Concepts (w/Genes): 0 (0)   Selected (w/genes): 0 (0)
Minimize or Maximize this Category
 Interactions: 0
No results.
 Concepts (w/Genes): 0 (0)   Selected (w/genes): 0 (0)
Details
Link-It Detail - Anatomy - Axis
Debug Stats
  • ### Total Build Time: 67 ms 29.014 KB
  • CONCEPT_NAME gt=0 Completed: 0 ms rowSize= 349 bytes
  • CONCEPT_SOLR_HIT_STATS gt=0 Completed: 0 ms rowSize= 14 bytes
  • CONCEPT_DEFINITION gt=0 Completed: 0 ms rowSize= 197 bytes
  • Skipping details on: CONCEPT_SYNONYM gt=NONE 0 Completed: 0 ms rowSize= 0 bytes
  • Skipping details on: CONCEPT_TEXT gt=NONE 0 Completed: 0 ms rowSize= 0 bytes
  • CONCEPT_SEMANTIC_TYPE gt=0 Completed: 0 ms rowSize= 260 bytes
  • Skipping details on: CONCEPT_NAMESPACE gt=NONE 0 Completed: 0 ms rowSize= 0 bytes
  • CONCEPT_PARENTS gt=0 Completed: 0 ms rowSize= 7 bytes
  • CONCEPT_CHILDREN gt=0 Completed: 0 ms rowSize= 554 bytes
  • CONCEPT_ANCESTRAL_ROOTS gt=0 Completed: 0 ms rowSize= 15 bytes
  • CONCEPT_RELATIONSHIPS gt=2 ms Completed: 2 ms rowSize= 13.697 KB
  • CONCEPT_GENES gt=52 ms Completed: 52 ms rowSize= 12.801 KB
  • CONCEPT_XREFS gt=13 ms Completed: 13 ms rowSize= 1.139 KB
  • CONCEPT_ANCILLARY gt=0 Completed: 0 ms rowSize= 14 bytes
  • Reload Stats
Anatomy (2)
Axis C0004457
Axis vertebra
Definition (1)
The second of the seven cervical vertebrae.
Semantic Types (2)
Organism Attribute (T032)
Body Part, Organ, or Organ Component (T023)
Children (1)
img Odontoid Process C0028881
Relationships (78)

Relation Types:
anat_​to_​anat : 72
anat_​to_​diso : 5
anat_​to_​phys : 1


Relationships:
none : 9
constitutional_​part_​of : 3
has_​physical_​part_​of_​anatomic_​structure : 2
isa : 8
part_​of : 5
regional_​part_​of : 14
sib_​in_​isa : 3
sib_​in_​part_​of : 34
Page Size
Current 25
  Page 1 of 4
Prior Page
Current 1
Relation TypeCo-Occuring
Concept Count
RelationshipConcept
ANAT_to_ANAT42img Cervical Atlas C0004170
ANAT_to_DISO39img Spinal Fractures C0080179
ANAT_to_DISO35img trauma qualifier C1510467
ANAT_to_ANAT24img Atlanto-Axial Joint C0004168
ANAT_to_DISO21img trauma qualifier C1510467
ANAT_to_DISO18img Spinal Fractures C0080179
ANAT_to_ANAT13img Cervical Atlas C0004170
ANAT_to_DISO11img Spinal Neoplasms C0037939
ANAT_to_PHYS11img physiological aspects C0031843
ANAT_to_ANATisaimg Articular facet of axis C1282321
ANAT_to_ANATsib_in_part_ofimg Atlanto-axial syndesmosis C0819033
ANAT_to_ANATpart_ofimg Axis cartilage C0817799
ANAT_to_ANATisaimg Axis lamina C0448156
ANAT_to_ANATisaimg Axis pedicle C0816958
ANAT_to_ANATpart_ofimg Axis periosteum C0817845
ANAT_to_ANATisaimg Body of axis C1706220
ANAT_to_ANATpart_ofimg Bone of axis C0817796
ANAT_to_ANATsib_in_part_ofimg Bone structure of C3 C0459939
ANAT_to_ANATsib_in_part_ofimg Bone structure of C4 C0459941
ANAT_to_ANATsib_in_part_ofimg Bone structure of C5 C0459943
ANAT_to_ANATsib_in_isaimg Bone structure of C6 C0459944
ANAT_to_ANATconstitutional_part_ofimg Bony part of axis C0822106
ANAT_to_ANATsib_in_part_ofimg C2-C3 intervertebral syndesmosis C0819034
ANAT_to_ANATsib_in_part_ofimg C3-C4 intervertebral syndesmosis C0819035
ANAT_to_ANATsib_in_part_ofimg C4-C5 intervertebral syndesmosis C0819036
Genes (351)

Species:
human : 351
Page Size
Current 25
  Page 1 of 15
Prior Page
Current 1
SpeciesGeneGeneIdGene NameEvidence
HumanLOC100507436100507436
HumanKIR2DS2100132285killer cell immunoglobulin-like receptor, two domains, short cytoplasmic tail, 2
HumanLOC445341445341
HumanNEWENTRY192343Record to support submission of GeneRIFs for a gene not in Gene (human; man).
HumanIL23R149233interleukin 23 receptor
HumanFGD4121512FYVE, RhoGEF and PH domain containing 4
HumanPDB494003Paget disease of bone 4
HumanFAM126A84668family with sequence similarity 126, member A
HumanZNF46984627zinc finger protein 469
HumanGNPTG84572N-acetylglucosamine-1-phosphate transferase, gamma subunit
HumanPHF684295PHD finger protein 6
HumanADAMTS1081794ADAM metallopeptidase with thrombospondin type 1 motif, 10
HumanHM1381502histocompatibility (minor) 13
HumanSH3TC279628SH3 domain and tetratricopeptide repeats 2
HumanGNPTAB79158N-acetylglucosamine-1-phosphate transferase, alpha and beta subunits
HumanFKRP79147fukutin related protein
HumanDERL179139derlin 1
HumanWNK165125WNK lysine deficient protein kinase 1
HumanUPF3B65109UPF3 regulator of nonsense transcripts homolog B (yeast)
HumanPORCN64840porcupine homolog (Drosophila)
HumanSIL164374SIL1 nucleotide exchange factor
HumanNSD164324nuclear receptor binding SET domain protein 1
HumanROBO364221roundabout, axon guidance receptor, homolog 3 (Drosophila)
HumanLEPRE164175leucine proline-enriched proteoglycan (leprecan) 1
HumanNOD264127nucleotide-binding oligomerization domain containing 2
XRefs (1)

XRef Types:
cui : 1


ToppGene Datasets:
none : 1
ToppGene DatasetsXRef TypeXRef IdXRefValuesSourceTop % Rank
CUIimg C0004457Axis0self