Logo arc image image
GATACA
  • Pin/Unpin Search
  • Pin/Unpin Details
Status:
Global Actions
Concepts: 0 (0)   Selected: 0 (0
Clear All Selections
 
Search
Text Search Results
Text Search Query:
none
Text Search Options:
none

Guided Help

Text Search Results
GraphTree Minimize or Maximize this Category
 Disease: 0
No results.
 Concepts (w/Genes): 0 (0)   Selected (w/genes): 0 (0)
GraphTree Minimize or Maximize this Category
 Anatomy: 0
No results.
 Concepts (w/Genes): 0 (0)   Selected (w/genes): 0 (0)
Minimize or Maximize this Category
 Gene: 0
No results.
 Concepts (w/Genes): 0 (0)   Selected (w/genes): 0 (0)
GraphTree Minimize or Maximize this Category
 Jax Mouse Phenotype: 0
No results.
 Concepts (w/Genes): 0 (0)   Selected (w/genes): 0 (0)
GraphTree Minimize or Maximize this Category
 Human Phenotype: 0
No results.
 Concepts (w/Genes): 0 (0)   Selected (w/genes): 0 (0)
GraphTree Minimize or Maximize this Category
 Gene Ontology: Biological Processes: 0
No results.
 Concepts (w/Genes): 0 (0)   Selected (w/genes): 0 (0)
GraphTree Minimize or Maximize this Category
 Gene Ontology: Cellular Component: 0
No results.
 Concepts (w/Genes): 0 (0)   Selected (w/genes): 0 (0)
GraphTree Minimize or Maximize this Category
 Gene Ontology: Molecular Function: 0
No results.
 Concepts (w/Genes): 0 (0)   Selected (w/genes): 0 (0)
Minimize or Maximize this Category
 Pathway: 0
No results.
 Concepts (w/Genes): 0 (0)   Selected (w/genes): 0 (0)
GraphTree Minimize or Maximize this Category
 Drug: 0
No results.
 Concepts (w/Genes): 0 (0)   Selected (w/genes): 0 (0)
Minimize or Maximize this Category
 Genomic Expression Atlas --
      Microarray Datasets: 0
No results.
 Concepts (w/Genes): 0 (0)   Selected (w/genes): 0 (0)
Minimize or Maximize this Category
 PubMed: 0
No results.
 Concepts (w/Genes): 0 (0)   Selected (w/genes): 0 (0)
GraphTree Minimize or Maximize this Category
 CoExpression Atlas: 0
No results.
 Concepts (w/Genes): 0 (0)   Selected (w/genes): 0 (0)
Minimize or Maximize this Category
 CoExpression: 0
No results.
 Concepts (w/Genes): 0 (0)   Selected (w/genes): 0 (0)
Minimize or Maximize this Category
 Interactions: 0
No results.
 Concepts (w/Genes): 0 (0)   Selected (w/genes): 0 (0)
Details
Link-It Detail - Anatomy - Other Embryologic Structure
Debug Stats
  • ### Total Build Time: 778 ms 111.654 KB
  • CONCEPT_NAME gt=6 ms Completed: 6 ms rowSize= 352 bytes
  • CONCEPT_SOLR_HIT_STATS gt=0 Completed: 0 ms rowSize= 14 bytes
  • Skipping details on: CONCEPT_DEFINITION gt=NONE 0 Completed: 0 ms rowSize= 0 bytes
  • Skipping details on: CONCEPT_SYNONYM gt=NONE 0 Completed: 0 ms rowSize= 0 bytes
  • Skipping details on: CONCEPT_TEXT gt=NONE 0 Completed: 0 ms rowSize= 0 bytes
  • CONCEPT_SEMANTIC_TYPE gt=1 ms Completed: 1 ms rowSize= 14 bytes
  • Skipping details on: CONCEPT_NAMESPACE gt=NONE 0 Completed: 0 ms rowSize= 0 bytes
  • CONCEPT_PARENTS gt=0 Completed: 0 ms rowSize= 567 bytes
  • CONCEPT_CHILDREN gt=114 ms Completed: 114 ms rowSize= 77.314 KB
  • CONCEPT_ANCESTRAL_ROOTS gt=0 Completed: 0 ms rowSize= 1.131 KB
  • CONCEPT_RELATIONSHIPS gt=257 ms Completed: 257 ms rowSize= 12.595 KB
  • CONCEPT_GENES gt=396 ms Completed: 396 ms rowSize= 18.515 KB
  • CONCEPT_XREFS gt=3 ms Completed: 3 ms rowSize= 1.161 KB
  • CONCEPT_ANCILLARY gt=1 ms Completed: 1 ms rowSize= 14 bytes
  • Reload Stats
Anatomy (1)
Other Embryologic Structure C1518650
Parents (1)
img Embryologic Structure or System C1516810
Children (181)
img Septum primum C0225837
img Structure of fontanel of skull C0224548
img Decidua Basalis C0230965
img Structure of cloacal membrane C0231056
img Structure of optic stalk C0231107
img Embryonic venous structure C0231073
img Structure of amniotic cavity C0230976
img Structure of thyroglossal duct C0231104
img Structure of chorionic plate C0230972
img Metanephric structure C0231049
img Hypophyseal diverticulum C0229548
img Structure of placental cotyledon C0230983
img Anocutaneous Line C0922973
img Fetal Spleen C1517166
img Frontonasal Prominence C1517321
img Neural Canal C1522467
img Neurenteric Canal C1284000
img Basal Plate C1511061
img Gonadal Ridge C1512243
img Myotome Region C1513802
img Primordial Interventricular Septum C1514443
img Embryonic Heart C1516821
img Embryonic Integumentary System C1516822
img Lens Placodes C1517770
img Optic Groove C1518594
img Periderm C1518973
img Embryoblast C1283994
img Bulbus Cordis C1284055
img Primordial Phallus C1514448
img Fetal Liver C1517162
img Sclerotome C1522301
img Metanephric Diverticulum C1284058
img Indifferent Gonad C1512703
img Chondrification Center C1516492
img Embryonic Respiratory System C1516827
img Fetal Gastrointestinal Tract C1517160
img Foot Plate C1517291
img Notochordal Canal C1518428
img Otic Pit C1518676
img Sinovaginal Bulb C1519330
img Hepatic Cord C1521981
img Stomach Primordium C1514976
img Embryonic Ear C1516818
img Embryonic Palate C1516826
img Splanchnopleure C1519472
img Pleuroperitoneal Membrane C1283968
img Primitive Groove C1514434
img Respiratory Diverticulum C1514897
img Nerve of Pharyngeal Arch C1518251
img Cytotrophoblastic Shell C1511639
img Primary Lymph Sac C1514424
img Primordial Optic Nerve C1514447
img Cecal Diverticulum C1516321
img Muller Tubercle C1519332
img Somatopleure C1519423
img Pancreatic Bud C1283285
img Nephrogenic Cord C1283944
img Primordial Gut C1514442
img Connective Tissue of Villus C1516797
img Embryonic Eye C1516819
img Uterovaginal Primordium C1519875
img Embryonic Musculoskeletal System C2987468
img Laryngotracheal Tube C1283960
img Auricular Hillock C1510971
img Cortical Cord C1511527
img Hypoblast C1512561
img Pleuropericardial Membrane C1514183
img Cloacal Sphincter C1516658
img Notochordal Process C1518430
img Tubotympanic Recess C1284046
img Blood Island C1511224
img Dermatome Region C1511785
img Hepatic Diverticulum C1512407
img Maxillary Prominence C1513037
img Nasolacrimal Groove C1513875
img Primordial Laryngeal Inlet C1514444
img Embryonic Ventricle C1516831
img Epaxial Division of Myotome C1516903
img Fetal Skeleton C1517164
img Scalp Vascular Plexus C1519189
img Vaginal Plate C1519928
img Valve of Oval Foramen C1519951
img Dental Sac C0011416
img Mesonephros C0025492
img Structure of septum secundum C0225838
img Fetal Heart C0015935
img Notochord C0028439
img Urachus C0041916
img Neural Crest C0027789
img Structure of intercaval sinus C0225857
img Cloaca C0008987
img Allantois C0002084
img Downy hair C0423866
img Structure of optic cup C0231109
img Structure of embryonic disc C0231003
img Structure of septum transversum C0231004
img Neural Tube C0231024
img Hindgut C0231053
img Urogenital Sinus C0231057
img Optic vesicle C0231106
img Central tendon of diaphragm structure C0230162
img Urogenital ridge structure C0231047
img Midgut C0231052
img Structure of sinus venosus of fetus C0231084
img Structure of placental membrane C0230984
img Pronephric structure C0231048
img Proctodeum C0231054
img Pharyngeal pouch C0231067
img Primitive Streak C0033153
img Embryonic arterial structure C0586332
img Umbilical Blood C0694698
img Primitive foregut structure C0231051
img Fold, Neural C0814993
img Groove, Neural C0814992
img Linea pectinata C0821671
img Amniotic Sac C0883994
img Neural Plate C0920623
img Retinal Fissure C1514914
img Embryonic Digestive System C1516817
img Lens Pit C1517769
img Tracheoesophageal Fold C1519577
img Ventral Mesogastrium C1519967
img Pericardioperitoneal Canal C1283967
img Amniotic Surface of Placenta C1510873
img Primary Brain Vesicle C1514419
img Primordium of Heart C1514450
img Foramen Primum C1517292
img Seminiferous Cord C1519236
img Tracheoesophageal Septum C1519579
img Primary Bronchial Bud C1514420
img Angioblastic Cord C1515990
img Embryonic Cardiovascular System C1516815
img Fetal Skull C1517165
img Notochordal Plate C1518429
img Otic Vesicle C1518678
img Desidual Septum C1514132
img Primitive Pit C1514439
img Foramen Secundum C1517293
img Tracheal Bud C1519576
img Hypaxial Division of Myotome C1512546
img Primordial Myocardium C1514446
img Otic Placodes C1518677
img Pharyngeal Membrane C1519040
img Thyroid Primordium C1519512
img Pronephric Duct C1283945
img Metanephric Mass of the Intermediate Mesoderm C1513165
img Cardiac Jelly C1516293
img Endocardial Heart Tube C1516836
img Structure of anal membrane C1288337
img Dermomyotome C1511786
img Digital Ray C1511959
img Nasal Prominence C1513874
img Fetal Lung C1517163
img Secondary Brain Vesicle C1519211
img Primarium C1184750
img Mandibular Prominence C1512982
img Respiratory Primordium C1514898
img Apical Ectodermal Ridge C1516037
img Caudal Ridge C1516316
img Chondrocranium C1516496
img Embryonic Atrium C1516814
img Embryonic Urogenital System C1516830
img Pharyngeal Apparatus C1519038
img Primitive Node C1283999
img Dorsal Mesogastrium C1512038
img Gonadal Cord C1512242
img Intraembryonic Coelom C1512940
img Midgut Loop C1513298
img Primordium of Liver C1514451
img Embryonic Nervous System C1516825
img Urorectal Septum C1519838
img Embryonic Body Cavity C1283284
img Cranial Ridge C1511541
img Hand Plate C1512334
img Nail Fold C1513871
img Primordial Mediastinum C1514445
img Primordial Mouth C1514977
img Endothelium of Fetal Capillary C1516870
img Epiblast C1516906
img Fetal Kidney C1517161
img Parachordal Cartilage C1518887
Ancestral Roots
RootRoot Plus OneDepthParent
img Embryologic Structure or System C15168102img Embryologic Structure or System C1516810
Relationships (198)

Relation Types:
anat_​to_​anat : 196
anat_​to_​diso : 1
anat_​to_​phys : 1


Relationships:
isa : 198
Page Size
Current 25
  Page 1 of 8
Prior Page
Current 1
Relation TypeCo-Occuring
Concept Count
RelationshipConcept
ANAT_to_ANATisaimg Allantois C0002084
ANAT_to_ANATisaimg Amniotic Sac C0883994
ANAT_to_ANATisaimg Amniotic Surface of Placenta C1510873
ANAT_to_ANATisaimg Angioblastic Cord C1515990
ANAT_to_ANATisaimg Anocutaneous Line C0922973
ANAT_to_ANATisaimg Apical Ectodermal Ridge C1516037
ANAT_to_ANATisaimg Auricular Hillock C1510971
ANAT_to_ANATisaimg Basal Plate C1511061
ANAT_to_ANATisaimg Blood Island C1511224
ANAT_to_ANATisaimg Branchial Clefts C1280559
ANAT_to_ANATisaimg Branchial arch structure C0080322
ANAT_to_ANATisaimg Bud, Limb C0282505
ANAT_to_ANATisaimg Bulbus Cordis C1284055
ANAT_to_ANATisaimg Cardiac Jelly C1516293
ANAT_to_ANATisaimg Cardiac foramen ovale C0016521
ANAT_to_ANATisaimg Caudal Ridge C1516316
ANAT_to_ANATisaimg Cecal Diverticulum C1516321
ANAT_to_ANATisaimg Central tendon of diaphragm structure C0230162
ANAT_to_ANATisaimg Chondrification Center C1516492
ANAT_to_ANATisaimg Chondrocranium C1516496
ANAT_to_ANATisaimg Cloaca C0008987
ANAT_to_ANATisaimg Cloacal Sphincter C1516658
ANAT_to_ANATisaimg Connective Tissue of Villus C1516797
ANAT_to_ANATisaimg Cortical Cord C1511527
ANAT_to_ANATisaimg Cranial Ridge C1511541
Genes (2989)

Species:
human : 2965
mouse : 24
Page Size
Current 25
  Page 1 of 120
Prior Page
Current 1
SpeciesGeneGeneIdGene NameEvidence
MouseAKR1B1057016aldo-keto reductase family 1, member B10 (aldose reductase)
MousePOLI11201polymerase (DNA directed) iota
MouseABI110006abl-interactor 1
MouseWNT37473wingless-type MMTV integration site family, member 3
MouseSTAT5A6776signal transducer and activator of transcription 5A
MouseSTAT16772signal transducer and activator of transcription 1, 91kDa
MousePRF15551perforin 1 (pore forming protein)
MousePMS25395PMS2 postmeiotic segregation increased 2 (S. cerevisiae)
MouseNOTCH14851notch 1
MouseHIP13092huntingtin interacting protein 1
MouseHIF1A3091hypoxia inducible factor 1, alpha subunit (basic helix-loop-helix transcription factor)
MouseSERPINA312serpin peptidase inhibitor, clade A (alpha-1 antiproteinase, antitrypsin), member 3
MouseNNMT4837nicotinamide N-methyltransferase
MouseNKX3-14824
MouseKDR3791kinase insert domain receptor (a type III receptor tyrosine kinase)
MouseIGFBP63489insulin-like growth factor binding protein 6
MouseHYAL13373hyaluronoglucosaminidase 1
MouseHDC3067histidine decarboxylase
MouseGUCA2B2981guanylate cyclase activator 2B (uroguanylin)
MouseFYB2533FYN binding protein
MouseFLT12321fms-related tyrosine kinase 1
MouseFLI12313Fli-1 proto-oncogene, ETS transcription factor
MouseFES2242feline sarcoma oncogene
MouseCDC42998cell division cycle 42
HumanLOC100507436100507436
XRefs (1)

XRef Types:
cui : 1


ToppGene Datasets:
none : 1
ToppGene DatasetsXRef TypeXRef IdXRefValuesSourceTop % Rank
CUIimg C1518650Other Embryologic Structure0self