Logo arc image image
GATACA
  • Pin/Unpin Search
  • Pin/Unpin Details
Status:
Global Actions
Concepts: 0 (0)   Selected: 0 (0
Clear All Selections
 
Search
Text Search Results
Text Search Query:
none
Text Search Options:
none

Guided Help

Text Search Results
GraphTree Minimize or Maximize this Category
 Disease: 0
No results.
 Concepts (w/Genes): 0 (0)   Selected (w/genes): 0 (0)
GraphTree Minimize or Maximize this Category
 Anatomy: 0
No results.
 Concepts (w/Genes): 0 (0)   Selected (w/genes): 0 (0)
Minimize or Maximize this Category
 Gene: 0
No results.
 Concepts (w/Genes): 0 (0)   Selected (w/genes): 0 (0)
GraphTree Minimize or Maximize this Category
 Jax Mouse Phenotype: 0
No results.
 Concepts (w/Genes): 0 (0)   Selected (w/genes): 0 (0)
GraphTree Minimize or Maximize this Category
 Human Phenotype: 0
No results.
 Concepts (w/Genes): 0 (0)   Selected (w/genes): 0 (0)
GraphTree Minimize or Maximize this Category
 Gene Ontology: Biological Processes: 0
No results.
 Concepts (w/Genes): 0 (0)   Selected (w/genes): 0 (0)
GraphTree Minimize or Maximize this Category
 Gene Ontology: Cellular Component: 0
No results.
 Concepts (w/Genes): 0 (0)   Selected (w/genes): 0 (0)
GraphTree Minimize or Maximize this Category
 Gene Ontology: Molecular Function: 0
No results.
 Concepts (w/Genes): 0 (0)   Selected (w/genes): 0 (0)
Minimize or Maximize this Category
 Pathway: 0
No results.
 Concepts (w/Genes): 0 (0)   Selected (w/genes): 0 (0)
GraphTree Minimize or Maximize this Category
 Drug: 0
No results.
 Concepts (w/Genes): 0 (0)   Selected (w/genes): 0 (0)
Minimize or Maximize this Category
 Genomic Expression Atlas --
      Microarray Datasets: 0
No results.
 Concepts (w/Genes): 0 (0)   Selected (w/genes): 0 (0)
Minimize or Maximize this Category
 PubMed: 0
No results.
 Concepts (w/Genes): 0 (0)   Selected (w/genes): 0 (0)
GraphTree Minimize or Maximize this Category
 CoExpression Atlas: 0
No results.
 Concepts (w/Genes): 0 (0)   Selected (w/genes): 0 (0)
Minimize or Maximize this Category
 CoExpression: 0
No results.
 Concepts (w/Genes): 0 (0)   Selected (w/genes): 0 (0)
Minimize or Maximize this Category
 Interactions: 0
No results.
 Concepts (w/Genes): 0 (0)   Selected (w/genes): 0 (0)
Details
Link-It Detail - Anatomy - Accessory parathyroid gland
Debug Stats
  • ### Total Build Time: 401 ms 26.454 KB
  • CONCEPT_NAME gt=1 ms Completed: 1 ms rowSize= 352 bytes
  • CONCEPT_SOLR_HIT_STATS gt=0 Completed: 0 ms rowSize= 14 bytes
  • CONCEPT_DEFINITION gt=NONE 1 ms Completed: 1 ms rowSize= 0 bytes
  • Skipping details on: CONCEPT_SYNONYM gt=NONE 0 Completed: 0 ms rowSize= 0 bytes
  • Skipping details on: CONCEPT_TEXT gt=NONE 0 Completed: 0 ms rowSize= 0 bytes
  • CONCEPT_SEMANTIC_TYPE gt=0 Completed: 0 ms rowSize= 14 bytes
  • Skipping details on: CONCEPT_NAMESPACE gt=NONE 0 Completed: 0 ms rowSize= 0 bytes
  • CONCEPT_PARENTS gt=0 Completed: 0 ms rowSize= 7 bytes
  • CONCEPT_CHILDREN gt=0 Completed: 0 ms rowSize= 8 bytes
  • CONCEPT_ANCESTRAL_ROOTS gt=0 Completed: 0 ms rowSize= 15 bytes
  • CONCEPT_RELATIONSHIPS gt=260 ms Completed: 260 ms rowSize= 12.839 KB
  • CONCEPT_GENES gt=131 ms Completed: 131 ms rowSize= 12.040 KB
  • CONCEPT_XREFS gt=6 ms Completed: 6 ms rowSize= 1.161 KB
  • CONCEPT_ANCILLARY gt=2 ms Completed: 2 ms rowSize= 14 bytes
  • Reload Stats
Anatomy (1)
Accessory parathyroid gland C1267791
Relationships (54)

Relation Types:
anat_​to_​anat : 51
anat_​to_​diso : 3


Relationships:
associated_​with : 1
clinically_​similar : 2
part_​of : 3
sib_​in_​isa : 39
sib_​in_​part_​of : 9
Page Size
Current 25
  Page 1 of 3
Prior Page
Current 1
Relation TypeCo-Occuring
Concept Count
RelationshipConcept
ANAT_to_ANATsib_in_isaimg Accessory gland of Montgomery C1261211
ANAT_to_ANATsib_in_isaimg Accessory lacrimal gland C0266586
ANAT_to_ANATpart_ofimg Accessory parathyroid gland capsule C0934501
ANAT_to_ANATpart_ofimg Accessory parathyroid gland parenchyma C0927194
ANAT_to_ANATpart_ofimg Accessory parathyroid gland stroma C0927193
ANAT_to_ANATsib_in_isaimg Accessory suprarenal glands C1183037
ANAT_to_ANATsib_in_isaimg Accessory thyroid glands C1367111
ANAT_to_ANATsib_in_isaimg BRUNNER'S GLAND C0006323
ANAT_to_ANATsib_in_isaimg Bronchial gland C0225602
ANAT_to_ANATsib_in_isaimg Buccal gland C0226918
ANAT_to_ANATsib_in_isaimg Cervical glands C2724437
ANAT_to_ANATsib_in_isaimg Conjunctival glands C1306642
ANAT_to_ANATsib_in_isaimg Cutaneous gland C1266878
ANAT_to_ANATsib_in_isaimg Endocrine Glands C0014133
ANAT_to_ANATsib_in_isaimg Gastric Gland C0017130
ANAT_to_ANATsib_in_isaimg Glands of bile duct C1183027
ANAT_to_ANATsib_in_isaimg Glands of mouth C0545775
ANAT_to_ANATsib_in_isaimg Glandula parathyroidea inferior C0447650
ANAT_to_ANATsib_in_isaimg Glandula parathyroidea superior C0447651
ANAT_to_ANATsib_in_isaimg Glandulae intestinales intestini crassi C1183026
ANAT_to_ANATsib_in_isaimg Glandulae molares C0226912
ANAT_to_ANATsib_in_isaimg Glandulae palatinae C0226909
ANAT_to_ANATsib_in_isaimg Glandulae pharyngeales C0926855
ANAT_to_ANATsib_in_isaimg Glandulae tubariae C1183107
ANAT_to_ANATsib_in_isaimg Glandulae uterinae C1183035
Genes (1038)

Species:
human : 1038
Page Size
Current 25
  Page 1 of 42
Prior Page
Current 1
SpeciesGeneGeneIdGene NameEvidence
HumanOCTN3100049579organic cation transporter 3
HumanCCR2729230chemokine (C-C motif) receptor 2
HumanD2HGDH728294D-2-hydroxyglutarate dehydrogenase
HumanNCF1653361neutrophil cytosolic factor 1
HumanPALM2-AKAP2445815
HumanGTF2H5404672general transcription factor IIH, polypeptide 5
HumanGDF6392255growth differentiation factor 6
HumanKRTAP5-1387264
HumanTRIM74378108tripartite motif containing 74
HumanFREM2341640FRAS1 related extracellular matrix protein 2
HumanVSX2338917visual system homeobox 2
HumanSNORD115-1338433
HumanFAM83H286077family with sequence similarity 83, member H
HumanSUMF1285362sulfatase modifying factor 1
HumanRSPO1284654R-spondin 1
HumanTSEN54283989TSEN54 tRNA splicing endonuclease subunit
HumanH19283120H19, imprinted maternally expressed transcript (non-protein coding)
HumanNPAS4266743neuronal PAS domain protein 4
HumanASPM259266asp (abnormal spindle) homolog, microcephaly associated (Drosophila)
HumanPCSK9255738proprotein convertase subtilisin/kexin type 9
HumanBRWD3254065bromodomain and WD repeat domain containing 3
HumanHIST1H2AA221613histone cluster 1, H2aa
HumanRASGEF1A221002RasGEF domain family, member 1A
HumanHYLS1219844hydrolethalus syndrome 1
HumanUBR1197131ubiquitin protein ligase E3 component n-recognin 1
XRefs (1)

XRef Types:
cui : 1


ToppGene Datasets:
none : 1
ToppGene DatasetsXRef TypeXRef IdXRefValuesSourceTop % Rank
CUIimg C1267791Accessory parathyroid gland0self